Jojoba Oil
search
  • Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

₹466.10

Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a plant scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis. Jojoba is processed into liquid wax, joba Oil has many dermatological benefits 

ml: 50
Quantity

  Security policy

Secure Payments By Direcpay & CCavenue

  Delivery policy

Orders Shipped Within 3 to 5 Days From The Order Date

  Return policy

10 Day Return Policy

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a plant scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis. It's processed into liquid wax and used in cosmetic products, such as moisturizing lotion and sunscreens. Jojoba Oil has many dermatological benefits when used topically, including reducing skin inflammation and fighting acne.

 Jojoba oil is used in folk medicine to assist in wound healing, treat skin infections and other skin afflictions, and even slow the aging of skin. It's used topically to calm eczema and psoriasis symptoms. You can also apply it to your skin to soothe sunburns and reduce inflammation from an injury. Jojoba oil also may have anti-acne effects

9 Items
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.